Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3135,787
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7055,409
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7035,408
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9225,544
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9316,793
AzulArgentina 11,0646,875
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9508,669
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4259,585
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4428,353
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5238,403
AmberleyAustralia 12,4117,712
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9076,156
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1086,281
AimoresBrazil 10,6016,588
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1496,306
AltamiraBrazil 8,4295,238
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4595,257
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6996,648
ApodiBrazil 9,6305,984
AracajuBrazil 10,1356,298
AracuaiBrazil 10,3086,405
AragarcasBrazil 9,5685,946
AraxaBrazil 10,2296,357
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9186,163
Abbotsford, BcCanada 481299
Agassiz, BcCanada 434270
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3231,444
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3592,709
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0412,511
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9141,189
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7501,088
AbecheChad 11,7837,322
AntofagastaChile 9,2755,764
AricaChile 8,7795,455
AltaiChina 8,9515,562
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5214,052
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4814,028
AraucaColombia 6,3123,923
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1723,214
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3043,296
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2763,278
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4146,471
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6366,609
AswanEgypt 11,2657,000
AsyutEgypt 10,8816,762
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6512,890
AsmaraEritrea 12,3837,695
AssabEritrea 12,7347,913
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0478,107
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4955,279
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9854,340
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,32411,387
AccraGhana 11,3197,034
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2835,768
AthensGreece 9,4925,899
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5215,916
AasiaatGreenland 3,9182,435
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6172,869
AputiteqGreenland 4,7672,962
AkureyriIceland 5,4293,374
AgraIndia 11,3697,065
AhmedabadIndia 11,8917,389
AkolaIndia 12,0957,516
AllahabadIndia 11,4907,140
AmritsarIndia 10,9206,786
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1717,563
AbadanIran 10,9836,825
ArakIran 10,6026,588
AlbengaItaly 8,2685,138
AlgheroItaly 8,5915,339
AmendolaItaly 8,8305,487
AnconaItaly 8,5405,307
ArezzoItaly 8,4855,272
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0996,897
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1376,921
AbashiriJapan 7,0424,376
AburatsuJapan 8,8235,483
AikawaJapan 7,8734,893
AjiroJapan 8,0735,016
AkitaJapan 7,6264,739
AkuneJapan 8,8525,501
AomoriJapan 7,4984,659
AsahikawaJapan 7,1714,456
AsosanJapan 8,7275,423
AmmanJordan 10,5236,539
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6175,976
AinaziLatvia 7,5214,674
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8499,849
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9519,912
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,27810,116
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6529,726
AtarMauritania 9,1555,689
AgalegaMauritius 15,5979,692
AcapulcoMexico 3,9282,441
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8065,472
AltaiMongolia 8,9015,531
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7245,421
AgadirMorocco 8,5355,303
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4124,606
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7797,941
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2507,612
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8377,356
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7827,321
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0563,142
AgadezNiger 10,7886,704
AsuncionParaguay 10,1096,282
ArequipaPeru 8,5195,294
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5906,581
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4245,234
AradRomania 8,5905,338
AjanRussia 6,4063,981
AldanRussia 6,7644,203
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8225,482
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7174,796
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6294,119
AnadyrRussia 4,1162,558
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1614,450
ArmavirRussia 9,2615,755
AstrakhanRussia 9,2385,740
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9175,541
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5074,665
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2365,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3605,195
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3945,216
Abu HamedSudan 11,7457,298
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4847,758
AqiqSudan 12,0477,486
ArbaatSudan 11,8397,357
AromaSudan 12,2337,602
AtbaraSudan 11,9607,432
Abu KamalSyria 10,3936,458
AleppoSyria 10,1116,283
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0427,483
AtakpameTogo 11,2266,976
AdanaTurkey 9,9756,198
AfyonTurkey 9,6495,996
AnkaraTurkey 9,5945,962
AntalyaTurkey 9,8516,121
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6744,148
AberporthUk 6,9804,338
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9824,339
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1575,690
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9405,556
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7277,287
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7257,286
ArtigasUruguay 10,6456,615
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7921,735
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,380857
Aberdeen, WaUsa 662412
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Ada, MnUsa 1,415879
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5821,605
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2542,022
Akron, OhUsa 2,8281,757
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,570975
Albany, GaUsa 3,2752,035
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2762,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Albion, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7841,109
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1481,335
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,486923
Algona, IaUsa 1,8191,130
Alice, TxUsa 2,8391,764
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2742,034
Alliance, NeUsa 1,308813
Alma, MiUsa 2,4561,526
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,4601,528
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3671,471
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9661,221
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3732,096
Amite, LaUsa 2,9761,850
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4711,536
Anderson, InUsa 2,5591,590
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1111,933
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0131,872
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5821,605
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,228763
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3952,110
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8192,373
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1101,933
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8471,148
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 716445
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9711,225
Athens, GaUsa 3,1681,969
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1181,938
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4082,118
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7552,955
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3042,053
Augusta, MtUsa 403251
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2981,428
Austin, TxUsa 2,6281,633
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7006,028
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9386,176
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1763,838
AdenYemen 12,8217,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -