Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6206,600
BustAfghanistan 10,9906,829
BatnaAlgeria 8,9485,560
BecharAlgeria 8,8715,513
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7965,466
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9975,591
BiskraAlgeria 9,0065,596
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6776,014
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4088,332
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5758,436
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5728,434
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8078,580
ByrdAntarctica 14,4158,958
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1406,922
BarilocheArgentina 10,9926,831
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9296,791
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0678,120
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3637,683
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
BrestBelarus 8,0755,018
BrusselsBelgium 7,4924,656
Belize CityBelize 4,3322,692
BeninBenin 11,4197,096
BohiconBenin 11,3257,037
BermudaBermuda 4,5912,853
BageBrazil 10,8616,749
BambuiBrazil 10,3286,418
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5796,574
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6686,008
BarcelosBrazil 7,5384,684
BarraBrazil 9,7306,046
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0995,654
BarreirasBrazil 9,7006,028
BelémBrazil 8,5265,298
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4536,496
BelterraBrazil 8,1965,093
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4925,899
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8276,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9046,154
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8306,108
BrevesBrazil 8,4095,225
BurgasBulgaria 9,1665,696
BurundiBurundi 13,9078,642
BatouriCameroon 12,3357,665
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2232,003
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 414257
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0051,246
Banff, AbCanada 177110
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7121,686
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1052,551
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 223138
Bissett, MbCanada 1,430889
Blue River, BcCanada 373232
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,8791,789
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,111691
Brandon, MbCanada 1,135706
Broadview, SkCanada 947588
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4572,148
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 876544
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1283,187
Burns Lake, BcCanada 874543
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1591,342
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5797,817
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2317,601
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4427,110
BeijingChina 8,8325,488
BarranquillaColombia 5,7143,551
Benito SalasColombia 6,4374,000
BogotáColombia 6,3353,937
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1335,054
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0558,113
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1538,174
BaniDominican Republic 5,3263,310
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2823,282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3313,313
BahariyaEgypt 10,6716,631
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6726,632
BiarritzFrance 7,8594,884
BordeauxFrance 7,7834,836
BrestFrance 7,2934,532
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1515,065
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1495,064
BitamGabon 12,3847,695
BanjulGambia 9,5205,916
BerlinGermany 7,6944,781
BrockenGermany 7,6564,757
BokeGuinea 9,8586,126
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7256,043
BudapestHungary 8,3775,205
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3905,213
BangaloreIndia 12,9358,038
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6657,870
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9597,431
BikanerIndia 11,3387,046
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6967,889
BabolsarIran 10,3486,431
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4377,107
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2246,353
Bandar LengehIran 11,4997,146
BirjandIran 10,8306,730
BushehrIran 11,1776,946
BaghdadIraq 10,5946,583
BasraIraq 10,9536,806
BelmulletIreland 6,5614,077
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7504,195
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9125,538
BergamoItaly 8,1865,087
BolognaItaly 8,3605,195
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1815,084
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0275,609
BrindisiItaly 9,0075,597
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9286,791
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8046,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2335,738
BeirutLebanon 10,3146,410
BenghaziLibya 9,9486,182
BirzaiLithuania 7,6994,784
BitolaMacedonia 9,1005,655
BlantyreMalawi 15,4129,577
BvumbweMalawi 15,4409,595
BintuluMalaysia 12,5157,777
BamakoMali 10,1756,323
Bko-SMali 10,1896,331
BougounMali 10,3176,411
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8465,497
BaitagMongolia 9,0505,624
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6095,349
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3525,190
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3135,166
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4395,244
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8035,470
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2515,127
BulganMongolia 8,4445,247
BhamawMyanmar 11,1776,945
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8447,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0437,484
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1053,172
BilmaNiger 10,9016,774
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9206,786
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8133,612
BergenNorway 6,6944,160
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6964,161
BjornoyaNorway 5,8103,611
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3653,955
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4694,020
BadinPakistan 11,7467,299
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1236,912
BalakotPakistan 10,6326,607
BarkhanPakistan 11,1596,934
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6243,495
BascoPhilippines 10,3766,448
BialystokPoland 7,9614,947
BejaPortugal 7,9864,962
BragancaPortugal 7,7294,803
BistritaRomania 8,5995,343
BucharestRomania 8,9165,540
BajkitRussia 7,3164,546
BarabinskRussia 8,2705,139
BarnaulRussia 8,4155,229
BerezovoRussia 7,3894,592
BiserRussia 7,9824,960
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3884,591
BogdarinRussia 7,5644,700
BogucanyRussia 7,6314,742
BomnakRussia 6,9514,320
BorRussia 7,4394,623
BorzjaRussia 7,8364,869
BratskRussia 7,7414,810
BelgradeSerbia 8,6955,403
BoSierra Leone 10,3276,417
BontheSierra Leone 10,3126,408
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2445,123
BerberaSomalia 13,0818,129
BusanSouth Korea 8,6445,371
BadajozSpain 7,9714,953
BarcelonaSpain 8,2315,115
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8484,877
BabanusaSudan 12,3657,684
BaselSwitzerland 7,9224,923
BernSwitzerland 7,9774,957
BangkokThailand 12,1257,535
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1047,521
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8327,353
BizerteTunisia 8,9785,579
BalikesirTurkey 9,4765,888
BursaTurkey 9,4545,875
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3166,410
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6344,123
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7034,166
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7024,165
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0814,400
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2194,486
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2944,532
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,599994
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3841,481
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2732,034
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1771,974
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1761,974
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7291,696
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9631,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6341,016
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0461,893
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5172,186
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0171,253
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,383860
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0961,924
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3412,076
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7711,722
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3861,483
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3861,483
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 688427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1471,955
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9711,846
Bishop, CaUsa 1,377856
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,155718
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1331,947
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3522,083
Blaine, WaUsa 510317
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2922,046
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4342,134
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6291,634
Boise, IdahoUsa 673418
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7681,720
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3332,071
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4952,172
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0711,287
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7621,716
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2821,418
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4102,119
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5821,605
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0471,894
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,9541,835
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1651,345
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,557968
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8961,800
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0721,909
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8611,157
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0301,883
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7241,693
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9111,809
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8591,777
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1071,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1541,339
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2362,011
Burns, OregonUsa 715444
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2466,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4163,987
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1243,805
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4669,611
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4789,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -