Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7696,692
ChlefAlgeria 8,6485,374
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9145,539
CeresArgentina 10,3136,409
ChamicalArgentina 10,1486,306
ChepesArgentina 10,2266,355
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5867,200
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6486,617
CórdobaArgentina 10,3386,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3476,430
CorrientesArgentina 10,2506,370
CairnsAustralia 12,0327,477
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2448,230
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
CedunaAustralia 14,0878,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7647,931
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7177,902
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1868,194
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9747,441
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5967,827
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2098,829
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5617,184
CharnocksBarbados 6,5064,043
CotonouBenin 11,4197,096
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7176,660
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8416,737
CabroboBrazil 9,7706,071
CaceresBrazil 9,2515,749
CaetiteBrazil 10,0266,230
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8996,151
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8386,113
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2986,399
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5946,583
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5665,944
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4136,471
CaparaoBrazil 10,6386,611
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9856,205
CaratingaBrazil 10,5576,561
CaravelasBrazil 10,5716,569
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9496,183
CarolinaBrazil 9,1115,662
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5056,528
CataguasesBrazil 10,6606,624
CatalaoBrazil 10,0426,240
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2416,364
CaxiasBrazil 9,1755,702
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8286,728
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7986,088
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6406,612
ChapecoBrazil 10,5616,563
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9675,572
CipoBrazil 10,0476,244
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0715,637
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4076,467
CordeiroBrazil 10,7376,672
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8326,109
CorumbaBrazil 9,5435,930
CoximBrazil 9,6505,997
CrateusBrazil 9,3885,834
CuiabaBrazil 9,2985,778
CuritibaBrazil 10,6056,590
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 209130
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2431,394
Campbell River, BcCanada 682424
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5492,206
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3542,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1071,931
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3341,450
Cape Scott, BcCanada 909565
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,100683
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9612,461
Castlegar, BcCanada 13886
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9071,806
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5612,213
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8612,399
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8582,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 694431
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6632,276
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1401,330
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,5411,579
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5182,186
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7271,073
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2361,390
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3512,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 653406
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4861,545
Comox, BcCanada 656408
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7921,114
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5031,555
Coronation, AbCanada 409254
ChicoChile 11,5087,151
ChillanChile 10,5066,528
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4846,515
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6716,010
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3617,060
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3786,449
ChangchunChina 8,0525,004
ChangduChina 10,4626,502
ChangshaChina 10,1156,285
ChengduChina 10,2586,374
ChongqingChina 10,2746,385
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1253,806
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4405,245
CamagueyCuba 4,5642,836
CasablancaCuba 4,1342,569
ChebCzech Republic 7,8854,900
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3684,578
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2383,255
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2473,261
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2703,275
CanarEcuador 6,7884,218
CairoEgypt 10,5756,572
CaenFrance 7,4194,610
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7224,799
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
CocobeachGabon 12,3667,685
CologneGermany 7,5874,714
ChiosGreece 9,5435,930
CorfuGreece 9,1875,709
ConakryGuinea 10,0596,251
CatacamasHonduras 4,7102,927
CholutecaHonduras 4,8052,986
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8798,003
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2576,995
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2576,995
ChahbaharIran 11,6797,258
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6484,131
ClonesIreland 6,6944,160
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6374,124
CorkIreland 6,8144,234
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8184,237
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7565,441
CameriItaly 8,1555,067
CampobassoItaly 8,7845,458
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7225,420
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7905,462
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6825,395
Cape MeleItaly 8,2785,144
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9595,567
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1965,715
CerviaItaly 8,4315,239
CiampinoItaly 8,6735,389
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3675,199
Cisa PassItaly 8,3075,162
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6195,356
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2055,099
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2755,764
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1345,676
ChibaJapan 7,9664,950
ChichibuJapan 7,9954,968
ChichijimaJapan 8,5515,314
ChoshiJapan 7,9104,915
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2856,391
ChilekaMalawi 15,4129,577
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1789,432
ChitipaMalawi 14,7389,158
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4741,537
ComitanMexico 4,2782,658
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5475,933
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1305,052
ChoirMongolia 8,5235,296
CasablancaMorocco 8,3765,205
ChindeMozambique 15,7729,801
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3757,690
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7447,919
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2607,618
CondegaNicaragua 4,8373,006
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9148,025
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9225,544
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4645,260
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6005,344
ChhorPakistan 11,6437,235
ChitralPakistan 10,4836,514
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3046,403
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9516,184
CajamarcaPeru 7,2694,517
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2054,477
ChiclayoPeru 7,1704,456
ChimbotePeru 7,4674,640
CuzcoPeru 8,2265,111
CzestochowaPoland 8,0565,006
CoimbraPortugal 7,7724,829
CalafatRomania 8,8645,508
CeahlauRomania 8,6565,379
ClujRomania 8,6055,347
ConstantaRomania 9,0265,609
CraiovaRomania 8,8635,507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5943,476
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8594,262
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1273,186
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9552,458
Cape UelenRussia 3,5302,193
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0734,395
CaraRussia 7,1734,458
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7634,824
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6132,866
ChitaRussia 7,8024,848
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7904,841
CokurdahRussia 5,1143,178
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9354,309
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9319,900
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1625,072
CaceresSpain 7,9484,939
CadizSpain 8,2015,096
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1225,047
CordobaSpain 8,1705,077
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5518,421
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8497,363
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1697,562
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6777,256
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5187,157
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1447,547
ChumphonThailand 12,5147,776
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3725,824
CorumTurkey 9,5895,959
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1526,309
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3256,416
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0954,409
CernovcyUkraine 8,5195,294
ChernigovUkraine 8,3515,189
CarrascoUruguay 11,0786,884
ColoniaUruguay 10,9536,806
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7473,571
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5491,584
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3322,071
Camden, ScUsa 3,3222,064
Canton, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6131,002
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6112,244
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4912,169
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3381,453
Casper, WyUsa 1,032641
Centralia, WaUsa 607377
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1561,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3162,061
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8891,174
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4812,163
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4712,157
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9741,848
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2372,012
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2121,996
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7521,089
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9601,839
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2222,002
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3092,057
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3472,080
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,606998
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,270789
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3281,446
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3061,433
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,175730
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7821,729
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,187738
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7141,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7181,689
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7991,740
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8771,167
Clark, SdUsa 1,431889
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6671,658
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6941,674
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7831,108
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7681,720
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1571,340
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1801,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5111,560
College Park, MdUsa 3,2662,030
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,486924
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2141,376
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3182,062
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6141,624
Columbus, InUsa 2,6241,631
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1771,353
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7791,727
Conception, MoUsa 1,9471,210
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8121,126
Conway, ArUsa 2,5231,568
Conway, ScUsa 3,4592,150
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,1761,974
Corning, ArUsa 2,5061,557
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2692,032
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8831,792
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5211,567
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1091,932
Corvallis, OrUsa 797495
Covington, LaUsa 2,9831,853
Covington, TnUsa 2,5701,597
Crete, NeUsa 1,7461,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 766476
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7146,036
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7146,036
CaracasVenezuela 6,2393,877
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6664,142
CoroVenezuela 5,9783,715
ChipataZambia 15,0819,371
ChomaZambia 15,0829,372
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,7179,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -