.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1856,329
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8885,523
DavisAntarctica 17,77711,047
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8727,999
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7307,911
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8849,249
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0538,111
DhakaBangladesh 11,4687,126
D’UccleBelgium 7,4924,656
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3286,418
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1735,700
DouradosBrazil 9,9896,207
DoualaCameroon 12,0997,518
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,126700
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 743462
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,345836
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1142,557
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1891,982
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1021,928
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6491,025
DuianChina 9,8976,150
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8185,479
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9098,022
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1213,182
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2403,256
DabaaEgypt 10,3766,448
DakhlaEgypt 10,9656,814
DijonFrance 7,8394,871
DresdenGermany 7,8374,870
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8583,019
DebrecenHungary 8,4695,263
DalatangiIceland 5,6283,497
DaltonganjIndia 11,5927,203
DarbhangaIndia 11,3207,034
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9226,787
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9176,784
DumkaIndia 11,4907,140
DwarkaIndia 11,9977,455
DezfulIran 10,7786,698
DublinIreland 6,7984,225
DecimomannuItaly 8,7425,433
DobbiacoItaly 8,1925,091
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9246,788
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4876,517
DagorettiKenya 14,0458,728
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7754,832
DedzaMalawi 15,2439,472
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9415,556
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9974,969
DaweiMyanmar 12,1877,573
De BiltNetherlands 7,4124,606
De KooyNetherlands 7,3224,550
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3184,547
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9977,455
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4877,760
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7897,947
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8704,269
DalbandinPakistan 11,2877,014
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9366,796
DirPakistan 10,5546,559
DroshPakistan 10,5146,534
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8766,758
DohaQatar 11,5977,207
DorohoiRomania 8,5745,328
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2693,895
DudinkaRussia 6,6614,139
DzardzanRussia 5,9753,713
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4647,124
DakarSenegal 9,3485,809
DaruSierra Leone 10,3876,455
DurbanSouth Africa 16,47810,239
DamazinSudan 12,5937,825
DongolaSudan 11,6767,256
DamascusSyria 10,3876,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3866,454
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2786,387
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1986,337
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7209,147
DjerbaTunisia 9,3715,823
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0046,217
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6094,107
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8214,238
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7415,432
DonetskUkraine 8,8615,507
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6447,236
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0791,914
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1821,977
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4311,511
Danville, IlUsa 2,4201,504
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3662,091
Davenport, WaUsa 279173
David City, NeUsa 1,7201,069
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Dayton, WaUsa 400249
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2282,006
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,466911
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3501,461
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5761,601
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Delphine, InUsa 2,4271,508
Denton, MdUsa 3,3322,071
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,391864
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9331,201
Deseret, UtUsa 1,200746
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,505935
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6171,626
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7361,700
Dillon, MtUsa 554344
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1571,340
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8241,133
Dover, DeUsa 3,3322,071
Dover, TnUsa 2,7011,678
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4521,523
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0841,295
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7681,099
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4871,546
Durham, NhUsa 3,4642,152
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6995,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -