Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6926,644
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3175,790
HuamboAngola 14,0108,706
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4428,353
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8988,636
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9138,646
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4657,746
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6754,148
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,8431,145
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9082,428
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8992,423
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8121,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7622,338
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6591,653
Hay River, NtCanada 1,248776
Hope, BcCanada 413257
HaikouChina 11,0466,864
HailarChina 7,8154,857
HamiChina 9,3495,810
HetanChina 10,2466,367
HavanaCuba 4,1472,577
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3563,328
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4063,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1983,230
HelwanEgypt 10,5996,586
HurguadaEgypt 10,9626,812
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1153,800
HelsinkiFinland 7,3004,536
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2934,532
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9234,924
HamburgGermany 7,4644,638
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4644,638
HannoverGermany 7,5594,697
HelgolandGermany 7,3344,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0424,998
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8176,100
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8882,416
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,8022,984
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8433,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6273,497
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4277,722
HaifaIsrael 10,4066,466
HaboroJapan 7,1604,450
HachijojimaJapan 8,1945,092
HachinoheJapan 7,4784,647
HagiJapan 8,5745,328
HakodateJapan 7,4184,609
HamadaJapan 8,4945,278
HamamatsuJapan 8,1805,083
HikoneJapan 8,2225,109
HimejiJapan 8,3515,190
HiradoJapan 8,7705,450
HirooJapan 7,2324,494
HiroshimaJapan 8,5155,291
HitaJapan 8,6975,404
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8045,471
HunLibya 10,0456,242
HomboriMali 10,3506,432
HomalinMyanmar 11,1946,956
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9377,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3697,686
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5177,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
HororataNew Zealand 12,5027,769
HyderabadPakistan 11,6667,249
HuanucoPeru 7,6514,755
HelPoland 7,6794,772
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1704,456
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7054,788
HatangaRussia 6,1683,833
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0374,373
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7947,950
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1556,932
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3125,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3946,459
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5585,318
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1315,053
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6068,455
HalaibSudan 11,5767,194
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2687,623
HudeibaSudan 11,9737,440
HaparandaSweden 6,7324,183
HarnosandSweden 6,8874,280
HamaSyria 10,2126,346
HassakahSyria 10,1656,317
Hua HinThailand 12,2687,624
HakkariTurkey 10,1156,286
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
HersonUkraine 8,8875,523
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4435,247
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7471,707
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3412,076
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4871,546
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1981,987
Hart, MiUsa 2,3341,450
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4002,113
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2882,043
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,224761
Hays, KsUsa 1,7751,103
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,346837
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7561,091
Helena, MtUsa 437272
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9601,839
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3872,105
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1791,976
Hermit, CoUsa 1,469913
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6631,655
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1461,955
Highmore, SdUsa 1,362846
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3432,078
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5111,560
Holly, CoUsa 1,6951,053
Homer, AkUsa 2,5141,562
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4131,500
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6711,660
Horton, KsUsa 1,9381,204
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,224761
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1111,933
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,4111,498
Houma, LaUsa 3,0641,904
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7771,726
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9071,806
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8851,793
Huron, SdUsa 1,449900
HanoiVietnam 11,1516,929
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1287,536
HarareZimbabwe 15,4199,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -