Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8376,113
In SalahAlgeria 9,5265,919
InnsbruckAustria 8,1065,037
IbiriteBrazil 10,4536,496
IguatuBrazil 9,5865,957
IlheusBrazil 10,3306,419
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9505,562
IndaialBrazil 10,7416,674
IpameriBrazil 9,9876,206
IraiBrazil 10,5326,545
IreceBrazil 9,8376,113
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0436,241
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0174,982
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2775,143
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3426,427
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6966,647
ItapevaBrazil 10,4986,523
ItirucuBrazil 10,1466,305
ItuacuBrazil 10,0946,273
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0486,244
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5251,569
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,6091,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1841,978
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2812,039
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0025,594
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5655,322
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5687,810
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1793,218
IzobambaEcuador 6,5904,095
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5536,558
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6722,903
IoanninaGreece 9,2145,725
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9902,479
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0373,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8917,389
IranshahrIran 11,4677,126
IstranaItaly 8,2865,149
IidaJapan 8,1085,039
IizukaJapan 8,6805,394
IrakoJapan 8,2275,112
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9056,155
IrozakiJapan 8,1255,049
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8926,147
IshinomakiJapan 7,6614,761
IwamizawaJapan 7,2474,503
IzuharaJapan 8,7105,412
IrbidJordan 10,4596,499
IfraneMorocco 8,5285,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9308,035
IlorinNigeria 11,3667,063
InchonNorth Korea 8,5605,319
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4143,364
IslamabadPakistan 10,7196,661
IquitosPeru 7,2004,474
IloiloPhilippines 11,2436,987
IasiRomania 8,6935,402
IcaRussia 5,6073,484
IlirnejRussia 4,4882,789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7944,222
IrkutskRussia 8,0735,016
Ivdel’Russia 7,7464,814
IbizaSpain 8,4135,228
IspartaTurkey 9,7536,061
IstanbulTurkey 9,3745,825
IzmirTurkey 9,5725,948
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4125,227
IzmailUkraine 8,9145,539
Imperial, NeUsa 1,438893
Independence, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,1981,987
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5581,589
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9441,208
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6281,012
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6502,268
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8991,180
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1011,305
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,0981,925
IsokaZambia 14,7479,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -