Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5796,574
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6496,618
JuninArgentina 10,8056,714
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3616,438
JacobinaBrazil 9,9226,166
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5585,939
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9616,190
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1136,284
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6516,619
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 486302
JiuquanChina 9,5255,919
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2823,282
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2323,251
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2223,245
JoensuuFinland 7,1644,452
JokioinenFinland 7,2074,479
JyvskylFinland 7,1044,414
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9882,478
JulianehbGreenland 4,3672,714
JagdalpurIndia 12,1777,567
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,7658,553
JerusalemIsrael 10,5136,533
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0133,115
JosNigeria 11,5047,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4363,378
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4423,382
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3417,048
JhelumPakistan 10,7896,704
JiwaniPakistan 11,7087,275
JuliacaPeru 8,5065,286
JakutskRussia 6,3243,930
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2095,722
JenisejskRussia 7,7314,804
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9514,319
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9024,289
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7887,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7097,276
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3197,655
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,9839,932
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1965,093
JubaSudan 13,1918,197
JokkmokkSweden 6,5604,077
JönköpingSweden 7,2284,491
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2284,491
JendoubaTunisia 9,0025,594
JerbaTunisia 9,3435,806
JerseyUk 7,3344,558
JaltaUkraine 9,1545,688
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8641,780
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6771,663
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5482,205
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2821,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,0421,890
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,559969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -