Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6446,614
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9946,832
KhostAfghanistan 10,7736,694
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4106,469
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4038,329
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8699,240
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2835,147
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8216,103
KandiBenin 11,0216,849
Kamloops, BcCanada 353220
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3881,484
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3851,482
Kelowna, BcCanada 261162
Kenora, OnCanada 1,535954
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0001,864
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5711,597
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0251,258
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1731,971
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1171,937
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0496,244
KashiChina 10,0436,241
KunmingChina 10,8876,766
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2268,219
KhargaEgypt 11,0276,852
KosseirEgypt 11,0866,889
KajaaniFinland 6,9604,325
KuopioFinland 7,0994,411
KuusamoFinland 6,8214,239
KarlsruheGermany 7,8244,862
KasselGermany 7,6564,758
KonstanzGermany 7,9794,958
KumasiGhana 11,1256,913
KalamataGreece 9,5225,917
KerkiraGreece 9,1875,709
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6395,990
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0122,493
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0403,132
KankanGuinea 10,2856,391
KindiaGuinea 10,0696,257
KissidougouGuinea 10,3166,410
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7852,973
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6236,602
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6246,602
KeszthelyHungary 8,3855,211
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5423,444
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6467,237
KotaIndia 11,6237,222
KozhikodeIndia 13,1548,174
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0508,109
KermanIran 11,1066,901
KermanshahIran 10,5286,542
Khoram AbadIran 10,6486,617
KilkennyIreland 6,8164,235
KingstonJamaica 4,9453,073
KagoshimaJapan 8,8745,515
KanazawaJapan 8,0875,026
KaruizawaJapan 7,9964,969
KatsuuraJapan 7,9914,966
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0555,005
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0664,391
KobeJapan 8,3315,177
KochiJapan 8,5255,298
KofuJapan 8,0535,004
KumagayaJapan 7,9644,949
KumamotoJapan 8,7545,440
KumejimaJapan 9,5585,940
KureJapan 8,5245,297
KushiroJapan 7,1174,422
KutchanJapan 7,3304,555
KyotoJapan 8,2745,141
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9415,556
KitaleKenya 13,7338,534
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1036,900
KufraLibya 10,8656,751
KaunasLithuania 7,8034,849
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6404,747
KybartaiLithuania 7,7984,846
KarongaMalawi 14,7939,192
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8077,958
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0807,506
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1478,170
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8507,985
KuantanMalaysia 12,9978,077
KuchingMalaysia 12,8357,976
KayesMali 9,7896,083
KeniebaMali 9,9396,176
KidalMali 10,2596,375
KitaMali 10,0406,239
KoutiaMali 10,3676,442
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2975,156
KisinevMoldova 8,7485,436
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0114,978
KhatgalMongolia 8,3785,206
KhovdMongolia 8,8475,497
KhujirtMongolia 8,6605,382
KhutagMongolia 8,4115,227
KenitraMorocco 8,3765,205
KalewaMyanmar 11,3907,078
KathaMyanmar 11,2186,971
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5947,826
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8137,341
KengtungMyanmar 11,3917,078
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0496,866
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3369,530
KathmanduNepal 11,1676,939
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0416,861
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8167,342
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1217,532
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9657,435
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7827,322
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9767,442
KanoNigeria 11,2797,009
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4165,230
KarasjokNorway 6,4043,979
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5444,066
KristiansandNorway 6,9834,339
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5424,065
KhasabOman 11,5477,176
KarachiPakistan 11,7367,293
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7257,286
KhanpurPakistan 11,2897,015
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4007,084
KororPalau 10,7726,694
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2415,121
KlodzkoPoland 8,0074,975
KoszalinPoland 7,6304,742
KrakowPoland 8,1525,066
KalakanRussia 7,3894,592
KaliningradRussia 7,7224,798
KamenskoeRussia 4,7222,934
KandalaksaRussia 6,7564,198
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7514,195
KazanRussia 8,2185,107
KemRussia 7,0244,365
KerchRussia 9,1135,663
KhabarovskRussia 7,1754,458
KirenskRussia 7,4204,611
KirovRussia 7,9044,912
KljuciRussia 5,2853,284
KolpasevRussia 7,8934,905
KorfRussia 4,8182,994
KostromaRussia 7,8874,901
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1133,177
KotlasRussia 7,5904,717
KrasnodarRussia 9,2155,726
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7135,414
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1845,086
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9764,956
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5283,435
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5005,282
KurganRussia 8,3305,177
KurskRussia 8,4355,241
KyraRussia 8,0855,024
KigaliRwanda 13,8138,584
KoldaSenegal 9,6816,016
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2006,339
KosiceSlovakia 8,3375,181
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9759,927
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1435,060
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4788,375
KadugliSudan 12,4837,757
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7937,328
KassalaSudan 12,2807,631
KhartoumSudan 12,1257,535
KostiSudan 12,3827,694
KalmarSweden 7,4064,602
KaresuandoSweden 6,4444,005
KarlstadSweden 7,0484,379
KristianstadSweden 7,3904,593
KamishliSyria 10,1176,287
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1397,544
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2177,591
Khon KaenThailand 11,7497,301
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1727,564
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9327,414
KairouanTunisia 9,1415,680
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9546,185
KarsTurkey 9,7796,076
KastamonuTurkey 9,4715,886
KayseriTurkey 9,7956,087
KonyaTurkey 9,7926,085
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7836,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5736,570
KinlossUk 6,5814,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6245,359
KievUkraine 8,4435,247
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9075,535
KirovogradUkraine 8,6815,395
KlepininoUkraine 9,0325,613
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7335,427
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1955,092
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7585,442
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4531,524
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 183114
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0151,252
Keene, NhUsa 3,3922,108
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6401,640
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7371,080
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0472,515
Kimball, NeUsa 1,326824
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7941,736
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0861,296
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4572,148
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 943586
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9841,854
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5441,581
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2262,004
KabompoZambia 14,6129,080
KabweZambia 14,9419,285
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9389,283
KafirondaZambia 14,7469,163
KaomaZambia 14,7599,171
KasamaZambia 14,6809,122
KasempaZambia 14,7049,137
KawambwaZambia 14,5319,030
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2319,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -