Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0975,031
LuandaAngola 13,4938,385
LuenaAngola 14,1838,814
La PlataArgentina 10,9946,832
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3835,831
La RiojaArgentina 10,0276,231
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6476,616
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8547,366
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8956,149
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8298,593
LavertonAustralia 13,7298,532
LearmonthAustralia 14,7269,151
LongreachAustralia 12,6687,872
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6677,872
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2987,642
Low HeadAustralia 13,8218,589
LinzAustria 8,1275,050
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4774,025
LerwickUk 6,4774,025
La PazBolivia 8,7095,412
LavrasBrazil 10,4996,524
LencoisBrazil 9,9806,202
LinharesBrazil 10,6606,624
LondrinaBrazil 10,3086,406
LomBulgaria 8,8915,525
La Ronge, SkCanada 941585
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2621,406
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1051,308
Langara, BcCanada 1,288800
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9651,221
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 216134
London, OnCanada 2,7311,697
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,264785
Lytton, BcCanada 421261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3755,205
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8796,139
LanzhouChina 9,7156,037
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8066,715
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5374,062
LimonCosta Rica 5,3433,320
LarnacaCyprus 10,1486,306
LimassolCyprus 10,1506,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6229,086
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9788,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1754,459
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4033,357
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2353,253
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3563,328
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1463,198
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5104,045
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9234,302
LuxorEgypt 11,0836,887
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6292,877
Laucala BayFiji 9,9096,158
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2964,534
Le MansFrance 7,5574,696
LilleFrance 7,4594,635
LyonFrance 7,9714,953
LambarnGabon 12,5637,807
LastourvilleGabon 12,7307,910
LibrevilleGabon 12,4057,709
LeipzigGermany 7,7614,823
LindenbergGermany 7,7484,815
LamiaGreece 9,3555,813
LarissaGreece 9,2815,767
LemnosGreece 9,3515,811
LimnosGreece 9,3545,813
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0923,786
LabeGuinea 9,9996,214
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8813,033
La CeibaHonduras 4,5812,847
La MesaHonduras 4,5552,831
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6086,592
LudhianaIndia 10,9926,830
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2765,764
LatinaItaly 8,7125,414
LatronicoItaly 8,9835,582
LecceItaly 9,0555,627
LodwarKenya 13,5428,415
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4327,104
LiepajaLatvia 7,5654,701
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6864,776
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6774,770
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0275,610
LabuanMalaysia 12,1877,573
LuqaMalta 9,3275,796
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2713,897
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8711,784
LashioMyanmar 11,2957,019
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0787,506
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4847,757
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1477,549
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1477,549
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1477,549
LagosNigeria 11,4597,121
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7124,171
LillehammerNorway 6,8084,230
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9356,795
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8156,099
LimaPeru 7,8234,861
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9476,802
LisbonPortugal 7,8544,880
LeninbadRussia 10,0126,222
LevsiRussia 7,8674,889
LungiSierra Leone 10,1706,320
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3485,187
LanzaroteSpain 8,4045,222
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,9064,913
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1035,035
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1235,048
LatakiaSyria 10,1416,302
LampangThailand 11,7057,274
LoeiThailand 11,6967,268
Lop BuriThailand 12,0137,465
LomeTogo 11,3627,060
LeemingUk 6,9394,312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4774,025
London, EnglandUk 7,2304,493
London-GatwickUk 7,2584,510
LynehamUk 7,1524,444
L’VovUkraine 8,3135,166
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6995,405
LozovajaUkraine 8,7415,432
LubnyUkraine 8,5475,311
LuckUkraine 8,2715,140
LuganskUkraine 8,8395,493
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9651,221
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1481,335
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9381,826
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8761,787
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5032,177
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,1851,980
Laketown, UtUsa 924574
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1601,342
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5321,573
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0581,279
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 929577
Langdon, NdUsa 1,288800
Laramie, WyUsa 1,212753
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8221,753
Larned, KsUsa 1,8581,154
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6441,022
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,505935
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2612,026
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0211,256
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4642,152
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6811,045
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2241,382
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0851,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7071,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1071,931
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8431,767
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0921,922
Lewiston, IdUsa 371230
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4842,165
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0851,295
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1641,966
Libby, MtUsa 13785
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7731,102
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1891,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,384860
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5311,573
Llano, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,381858
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7671,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7421,082
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7571,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8041,121
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3872,105
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6971,676
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8741,786
Loup City, NeUsa 1,601995
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1011,927
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1131,313
Luling, TxUsa 2,6911,672
Lusk, WyUsa 1,156718
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2111,996
LivingstoneZambia 15,0969,381
LundaziZambia 14,9899,314
LusakaZambia 15,0329,341
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0229,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -