Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5036,527
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4136,471
MilianaAlgeria 8,6885,399
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9828,688
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0859,374
Malarg EArgentina 10,5006,525
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0986,896
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2837,012
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5706,568
MendozaArgentina 10,2756,385
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2736,384
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5726,569
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1317,538
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0218,713
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2498,854
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7649,174
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7118,520
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7128,521
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6508,482
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9928,695
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7917,948
MuharraqBahrain 11,4717,129
MinskBelarus 8,0044,974
MogilevBelarus 8,0655,012
MaunBotswana 15,1409,408
MacapaBrazil 8,2195,108
MacauBrazil 9,6666,007
MaceioBrazil 10,1226,290
MachadoBrazil 10,4796,512
ManausBrazil 7,9174,919
MarabaBrazil 8,8235,483
MaringaBrazil 10,2666,379
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1975,094
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1076,281
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9376,175
MonteiroBrazil 9,8736,135
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1766,324
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5405,928
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8746,136
MamfeCameroon 11,9127,402
MarouaCameroon 11,7617,308
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6471,645
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9501,833
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 389242
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9661,222
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 952591
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 366227
Merry Island, BcCanada 587365
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7582,335
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4062,117
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1681,969
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1471,955
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 736457
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4731,537
Morden, MbCanada 1,279795
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,7711,722
MoundouChad 12,0437,483
MatecanaColombia 6,2343,874
MoroniComoros 15,3819,558
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1315,053
MarstalDenmark 7,3724,581
Melville HallDominica 6,1693,834
MichesDominican Republic 5,3503,324
MocaDominican Republic 5,2183,242
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1733,214
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1003,169
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3153,303
MilagroEcuador 6,7124,171
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3016,401
MinyaEgypt 10,7636,688
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0627,495
MassawaEritrea 12,3657,684
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0743,774
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,1804,462
MarseilleFrance 8,1905,090
MontpellierFrance 8,1185,045
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7004,785
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,3085,163
MakokouGabon 12,6097,836
MayumbaGabon 12,8367,976
MitzicGabon 12,5077,772
MkamboGabon 12,6327,850
MoandaGabon 12,8277,971
MouilaGabon 12,7187,903
MagdeburgGermany 7,6634,762
MunichGermany 8,0244,986
MünsterGermany 7,5234,675
MethoniGreece 9,5335,924
MilosGreece 9,6505,996
MitiliniGreece 9,4885,896
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4825,892
MacentaGuinea 10,4326,483
MamouGuinea 10,0966,274
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6503,511
MiskolcHungary 8,3795,207
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9908,072
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0906,892
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3507,674
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5107,774
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9357,416
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5207,158
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2398,227
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7197,282
MashhadIran 10,4556,497
Malin HeadIreland 6,5974,099
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4905,276
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9865,584
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1475,684
MilanItaly 8,1885,088
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1485,063
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5575,317
ManIvory Coast 10,6686,629
MaebashiJapan 7,9614,947
MaizuruJapan 8,2615,133
MakurazakiJapan 8,9145,539
MatsueJapan 8,3895,213
MatsumotoJapan 8,0394,995
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5455,310
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3435,806
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9944,968
MishimaJapan 8,0775,019
MitoJapan 7,8804,897
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1265,050
MiyakoJapan 7,5234,675
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7856,081
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8285,486
MiyazakiJapan 8,7915,463
MombetsuJapan 7,0694,393
MoriokaJapan 7,5664,702
MuroranJapan 7,3654,577
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5165,292
MutsuJapan 7,4344,620
Ma’AnJordan 10,7096,655
MafraqJordan 10,4906,518
MombasaKenya 14,4408,973
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5178,400
MaseruLesotho 16,19710,065
MonroviaLiberia 10,5726,570
MisratahLibya 9,6946,024
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9109,887
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0699,985
MananjaryMadagascar 16,56110,291
MorondavaMadagascar 16,30910,135
MakhangaMalawi 15,5039,634
MangochiMalawi 15,3049,510
MwmosaMalawi 15,4839,621
MzimbaMalawi 14,9719,303
MzuzuMalawi 14,9489,289
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1968,200
MersingMalaysia 13,0978,139
MiriMalaysia 12,3527,676
MaleMaldives 13,9658,678
MenakaMali 10,5466,553
MoptiMali 10,2686,381
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1745,080
MazatlanMexico 3,0471,894
MeridaMexico 3,9312,443
Mexico CityMexico 3,6692,280
MonterreyMexico 2,9781,851
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5702,218
MaantyMongolia 8,4655,260
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6585,380
MatadMongolia 8,1745,080
MurenMongolia 8,4605,257
MarrakechMorocco 8,5225,296
MeknesMorocco 8,4745,266
MideltMorocco 8,6245,359
MaputoMozambique 16,23410,088
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6109,700
MandalayMyanmar 11,4547,118
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5837,198
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3427,669
MindatMyanmar 11,5937,204
MonywaMyanmar 11,4767,132
MyeikMyanmar 12,3427,669
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0556,870
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5424,687
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7997,953
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9507,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3097,649
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4637,745
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9593,081
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9933,102
MagariaNiger 11,2126,967
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3687,064
MaradiNiger 11,0616,873
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5627,185
MakurdiNigeria 11,6807,258
MinnaNigeria 11,3837,074
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8135,476
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4424,003
MajisOman 11,7447,298
MasirahOman 12,1827,570
Muscat  Oman 11,8547,366
MultanPakistan 11,1126,905
MurreePakistan 10,6836,639
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0556,870
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6405,991
MoyobambaPeru 7,2324,494
MactanPhilippines 11,1906,954
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9796,823
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6194,735
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8327,974
MagadanRussia 5,6083,485
MahackalaRussia 9,5895,959
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4213,990
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4203,990
MarkovoRussia 4,4502,765
MinusinskRussia 8,2415,121
MogocaRussia 7,4044,601
MoscowRussia 8,0344,992
MurmanskRussia 6,5854,092
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4197,096
MatamSenegal 9,5625,942
MogadishuSomalia 13,9948,696
MadridSpain 8,0144,980
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0124,979
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4675,262
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2915,152
MelillaSpain 8,4985,281
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3955,216
MalakalSudan 12,7147,901
MbabaneSwaziland 16,18310,057
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9944,967
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6627,247
Mae SariangThailand 11,7797,320
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9067,399
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6547,242
MalatyaTurkey 9,8946,148
MersinTurkey 9,9756,199
MuglaTurkey 9,7376,051
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9804,337
ManstonUk 7,3144,545
MeloUruguay 10,9486,803
MercedesUruguay 10,8266,728
MontevideoUruguay 11,0706,879
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2432,015
Madison, FlUsa 3,4212,126
Madison, InUsa 2,6941,674
Madison, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1401,330
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8951,178
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2111,374
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4731,537
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2271,384
Marion, InUsa 2,4981,552
Marion, NcUsa 3,1071,931
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,1131,313
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1891,982
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8041,743
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8741,786
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,138707
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5121,561
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8731,785
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Medford, WiUsa 1,9691,224
Mellette, SdUsa 1,362846
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6451,643
Mena, ArUsa 2,4021,493
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9451,830
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5591,590
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2161,377
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0292,504
Midland, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Milan, MnUsa 1,572977
Milbank, SdUsa 1,516942
Miles City, MontanaUsa 817508
Milford, DeUsa 3,4042,115
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2632,027
Millen, GaUsa 3,3482,081
Millport, OhUsa 2,8541,773
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4972,173
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2521,399
Minden, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7751,103
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Missoula, MtUsa 325202
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1151,936
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1541,338
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1481,335
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2742,035
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,572977
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0961,924
Montrose, CoUsa 1,432890
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3432,078
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5272,192
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1071,931
Moro, OrUsa 646402
Morris, MnUsa 1,526948
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1701,349
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1071,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,6001,616
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1161,315
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,4061,495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,3782,099
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4871,546
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8191,752
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3581,465
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2581,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2243,867
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9283,684
MaracayVenezuela 6,2123,860
MaturinVenezuela 6,5474,068
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0463,757
MeridaVenezuela 6,1433,817
MagoyeZambia 15,0369,344
MansaZambia 14,6449,100
MbalaZambia 14,5569,045
MfuweZambia 15,0199,333
MisamfuZambia 14,6759,119
MonguZambia 14,6999,134
MpikaZambia 14,8609,234
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,0909,377
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0329,341
MumbwaZambia 14,9259,275
MwinilungaZambia 14,4548,982
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6049,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -