.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5606,562
NeuquenArgentina 10,8986,772
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8916,768
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5217,159
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1288,158
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8828,626
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2762,657
NatitingouBenin 10,9976,834
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7486,679
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0167,467
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0087,462
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5952,234
Nanaimo, BcCanada 592368
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7812,349
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0871,918
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8571,154
North Battleford, SkCanada 631392
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7031,680
N’DjamenaChad 11,6447,235
NanchangChina 9,9316,171
NanjingChina 9,4645,881
NanningChina 10,8846,763
NicosiaCyprus 10,1096,282
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4284,616
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2643,271
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2393,256
NegeleEthiopia 13,4588,363
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9366,174
NandiFiji 9,9366,174
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0804,400
NancyFrance 7,7614,823
NantesFrance 7,5384,684
NiceFrance 8,2635,135
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6044,725
NurembergGermany 7,8884,902
NurnbergGermany 7,8864,900
NaxosGreece 9,6455,994
NanortalikGreenland 4,4302,753
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3862,726
NordGreenland 4,7142,930
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0012,486
NzerekoreGuinea 10,5846,577
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0177,467
New DelhiIndia 11,2266,976
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8345,489
NaganoJapan 7,9914,966
NagasakiJapan 8,8085,474
NagoJapan 9,4675,883
NagoyaJapan 8,1895,089
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5195,915
NaraJapan 8,2955,155
NazeJapan 9,2175,728
NemuroJapan 7,0204,362
NiigataJapan 7,8364,869
NikkoJapan 7,9074,914
NobeokaJapan 8,7205,419
NairobiKenya 14,0448,727
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5244,054
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8266,106
NidaLithuania 7,6794,772
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7269,773
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,50010,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9779,307
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,1059,387
NaraMali 10,0026,215
NioroMali 9,8596,127
NemaMauritania 9,8766,137
NouakchottMauritania 9,1685,697
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0426,862
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8917,389
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2477,611
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,506
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0133,115
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3357,044
NiameyNiger 10,7596,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3323,935
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2613,891
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3193,305
NawabshahPakistan 11,5707,190
NokkundiPakistan 11,2937,018
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4475,870
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9856,826
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9454,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6304,741
NikolaevRussia 8,8295,486
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5344,060
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0603,144
NizneangarskRussia 7,5664,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9524,942
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5534,693
NovgorodRussia 7,6234,737
NovosibirskRussia 8,2505,127
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5238,403
No. 6Sudan 11,5907,202
NyalaSudan 12,1587,555
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5637,185
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9467,423
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6787,878
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6037,210
NarathiwatThailand 12,8037,956
NigdeTurkey 9,8546,123
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0596,251
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8365,491
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6081,620
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6081,620
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7801,728
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8511,772
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2381,391
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5172,186
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3542,084
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9251,818
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9331,201
New London, WiUsa 2,1181,316
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0701,908
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0571,900
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7641,096
New YorkUsa 3,3572,086
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3932,108
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3782,099
Newark, NjUsa 3,3622,089
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2451,395
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2542,022
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0571,278
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1301,945
Newport, TnUsa 3,0381,888
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3102,057
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,4532,146
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6501,025
North Bend, OregonUsa 945587
North Loup, NeUsa 1,547961
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,504935
Norton, KsUsa 1,6351,016
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7241,693
NdolaZambia 14,8149,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -