Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5975,342
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6926,023
OranArgentina 9,5505,935
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6089,078
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6218,464
OstendeBelgium 7,3924,594
ObidosBrazil 8,0955,030
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6286,604
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0161,874
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0171,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8666,752
OdenseDenmark 7,3214,549
OtavaloEcuador 6,5464,068
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9636,191
OuluFinland 6,8464,254
OroomiehIran 10,1316,295
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6235,358
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4806,512
ObihiroJapan 7,1894,467
OfunatoJapan 7,5854,714
OitaJapan 8,6655,385
OkayamaJapan 8,4095,225
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3495,810
OmaezakiJapan 8,1635,073
OmuJapan 7,0724,395
OnahamaJapan 7,8074,851
OsakaJapan 8,3155,167
OshimaJapan 8,0825,022
OtaruJapan 7,2934,532
OwaseJapan 8,3285,175
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6495,374
OujoaMorocco 8,5995,343
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8626,750
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0367,479
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6937,888
OphirNew Zealand 12,7577,927
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7497,301
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9288,034
OcotalNicaragua 4,8072,987
OrlandNorway 6,5494,070
OsloNorway 6,9184,299
OhotskRussia 5,9693,709
OkhotskRussia 5,9693,709
OlekminskRussia 6,7874,218
OlenekRussia 6,2943,911
OmskRussia 8,3505,189
OnegaRussia 7,1904,468
OrenburgRussia 8,7175,417
OymyakonRussia 5,7123,550
OviedoSpain 7,6454,750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7384,187
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5044,042
OdessaUkraine 8,8595,505
OvrucUkraine 8,3015,159
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9531,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1181,937
Oakley, IdUsa 858533
Oconto, WiUsa 2,1581,341
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1631,344
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0211,256
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Olympia, WaUsa 603375
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7971,117
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5551,587
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7422,325
Orono, MeUsa 3,5062,179
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,1501,336
Oswego, NyUsa 3,0441,892
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0211,256
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6311,635
Owosso, MiUsa 2,5161,563
Ozark, ArUsa 2,4021,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -