Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9065,534
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6557,864
ParanaArgentina 10,5676,566
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5446,552
PehuajoArgentina 10,8826,762
PergaminoArgentina 10,7606,686
PigeArgentina 11,0236,850
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3876,455
PosadasArgentina 10,3956,460
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0976,274
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2226,352
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0626,874
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3469,536
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2578,860
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9244,303
ParakouBenin 11,1636,937
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0336,235
ParacatuBrazil 10,0256,230
ParanaBrazil 9,5495,934
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6596,624
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9766,199
ParintinsBrazil 8,0805,021
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1305,673
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6766,634
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1706,320
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6125,973
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9236,166
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2856,391
PeixeBrazil 9,4595,878
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7656,068
PicosBrazil 9,4955,901
PiraiBrazil 10,6916,644
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7696,071
PompeuBrazil 10,3226,414
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9656,193
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2965,155
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5726,569
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2045,098
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9036,775
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3375,802
PosseBrazil 9,7826,079
PlevenBulgaria 8,9805,580
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1115,662
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1457,547
Peace River, AbCanada 744462
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Penticton, BcCanada 276172
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8711,784
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8721,785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Port Alberni, BcCanada 661411
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0712,530
Port Hardy, BcCanada 833518
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,256781
Prince Albert, SkCanada 807501
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 671417
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,128701
Princeton, BcCanada 960596
ParronChile 10,3336,421
Puerto AysenChile 11,3567,057
Puerto MonttChile 10,9476,803
Punta ArenasChile 12,1667,560
PingbianChina 9,7956,086
PeralesColombia 6,3043,917
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5944,098
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2513,263
PragueCzech Republic 7,9534,942
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2563,266
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2643,271
PoloDominican Republic 5,2813,282
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1843,221
PichilingueEcuador 6,6184,112
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5624,078
PuyoEcuador 6,7344,185
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4816,513
ParisFrance 7,5784,709
PerpignanFrance 8,1425,059
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,57912,167
Port-GentilGabon 12,4677,747
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1483,820
PotsdamGermany 7,6934,781
PatrasGreece 9,3935,837
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6122,244
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5402,821
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0933,787
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1863,223
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7922,978
PecsHungary 8,4955,279
PambanIndia 13,3058,268
PuneIndia 12,3787,692
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6088,456
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,0358,100
PadovaItaly 8,3025,159
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1975,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0575,628
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0415,618
PantelleriaItaly 9,1205,668
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2935,154
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7345,427
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5475,311
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6815,394
PiacenzaItaly 8,2585,132
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4015,221
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4115,227
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7745,452
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9215,543
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6815,395
PrizziItaly 9,1005,655
PakseLaos 11,7467,299
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9918,072
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,68110,366
PlaisanceMauritius 16,72010,390
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1325,674
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8905,524
PatheinMyanmar 12,0467,486
PutaoMyanmar 10,8516,743
PyiMyanmar 11,8187,344
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0026,837
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7767,317
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0337,477
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9113,052
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8517,364
PohangNorth Korea 8,5425,308
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4635,259
PadidanPakistan 11,5047,149
PanjgurPakistan 11,5007,146
ParachinarPakistan 10,7156,658
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6897,263
PeshawarPakistan 10,6896,642
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3087,027
PilarParaguay 10,2226,352
PiscoPeru 8,0374,994
PiuraPeru 6,9744,334
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,2755,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5637,185
PoznanPoland 7,8244,862
PrzemyslPoland 8,2775,143
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8014,848
PortalegrePortugal 7,9044,912
Porto Portugal 7,6834,774
PavelecRussia 8,2835,147
PecoraRussia 7,2424,500
PermRussia 8,0314,991
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5953,477
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3434,563
PjatigorskRussia 9,3995,841
PoronajskRussia 6,7084,168
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0865,646
Providenja BayRussia 3,6832,289
PskovRussia 7,6274,740
PodorSenegal 9,3615,817
PopradSlovakia 8,2675,137
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,42810,208
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,9459,908
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4205,232
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4288,344
Port SudanSudan 11,8737,378
ParamariboSuriname 7,4284,616
PiteňSweden 6,7204,176
PalmyraSyria 10,3146,409
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1775,081
PhetchabunThailand 11,8247,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8257,348
PhraeThailand 11,6947,266
PhuketThailand 12,8157,963
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7927,949
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0567,492
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3507,675
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5924,096
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1484,442
PoltavaUkraine 8,6265,360
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8656,752
PradoUruguay 11,0716,880
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1466,926
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Pana, IlUsa 2,3851,482
Paoli, InUsa 2,6241,631
Paris, IlUsa 2,4201,504
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,558968
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1241,941
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,085674
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2441,394
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1241,320
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Pendleton, OrUsa 494307
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1981,987
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2601,405
Perry, OkUsa 2,1421,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3322,071
Philo, OhUsa 2,8421,766
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8261,134
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,304811
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5871,608
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,602995
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9381,826
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3572,086
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5422,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5061,557
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 784487
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7731,723
Port Angeles, WaUsa 558347
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8491,770
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2852,041
Port Townsend, WaUsa 558347
Portage, WiUsa 2,1191,317
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4792,162
Portland, OregonUsa 678421
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0161,253
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5461,582
Priest River, IdUsa 179111
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3952,110
Princeton, InUsa 2,5551,588
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5012,175
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,546961
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6464,130
PetaukeZambia 15,0799,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -