.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4566,497
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3636,440
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5096,531
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0847,509
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7216,041
RosarioArgentina 10,6586,623
RichmondAustralia 13,0098,084
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2257,596
RecifeBrazil 10,0386,238
RemansoBrazil 9,6766,013
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0975,032
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7636,688
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6356,608
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8326,110
Red Deer, AbCanada 315196
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,563971
Regina (cda), SkCanada 802498
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 799496
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9541,836
Revelstoke, BcCanada 227141
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1281,944
RuoqiangChina 9,8826,141
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7113,549
RandersDenmark 7,2104,480
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1923,227
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2263,247
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5615,320
RumipambaEcuador 6,6534,134
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7396,674
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8976,771
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6746,633
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7094,791
RostockGermany 7,4914,655
RhodesGreece 9,8116,097
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4663,396
ReykhólarIceland 5,2783,280
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3623,332
RamsarIran 10,3036,403
RashtIran 10,2436,365
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8874,279
RadicofaniItaly 8,5355,303
Resia PassItaly 8,1205,046
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4645,259
RivoltoItaly 8,2975,156
Rolle PassItaly 8,2155,105
RomeItaly 8,6565,379
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6595,381
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3285,175
RumoiJapan 7,1974,473
RigaLatvia 7,6044,725
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7324,805
RodriguesMauritius 16,68610,369
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3225,171
RabatMorocco 8,3885,213
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9947,453
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7239,149
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2207,594
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4497,736
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8057,336
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8017,955
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8307,351
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6787,257
RivasNicaragua 5,0583,143
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4107,090
RebolyRussia 7,0694,393
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9925,588
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5737,191
RagaSudan 12,5547,801
RashadSudan 12,4517,737
RenkSudan 12,5347,788
RumbekSudan 12,9098,022
RanongThailand 12,5917,824
Roi EtThailand 11,7517,302
RizeTurkey 9,6736,011
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2106,344
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7975,466
RomnyUkraine 8,4785,268
RovnoUkraine 8,3025,159
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6107,215
RochaUruguay 11,1376,920
Racine, WiUsa 2,2721,412
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3412,076
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,136706
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,133704
Reading, PaUsa 3,2572,024
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,168726
Red Lodge, MtUsa 695432
Redding, CaUsa 1,134705
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7391,081
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,168726
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4271,508
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3332,071
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3332,071
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1581,963
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8741,164
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9781,851
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6811,045
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Rockville, InUsa 2,4891,547
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8111,126
Rome, GaUsa 3,0521,897
Roseau, MnUsa 1,432890
Roseburg, OrUsa 920572
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0371,266
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3322,071
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2141,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -