.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4206,475
ShkoderAlbania 8,9275,547
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8725,513
SaltaArgentina 9,6545,999
San AntonioArgentina 11,2046,962
San LuisArgentina 10,4256,478
San RafaelArgentina 10,4616,501
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8386,735
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9936,210
SarmientoArgentina 11,5047,149
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0098,084
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0008,079
SalzburgAustria 8,1225,047
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7796,077
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9856,205
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8656,130
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4444,004
SaveBenin 11,2727,005
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0995,654
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7115,413
SalvadorBrazil 10,2146,347
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7356,671
SantaremBrazil 8,1935,091
SantosBrazil 10,6546,620
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3876,455
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7505,437
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6956,025
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8236,725
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5436,551
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5746,571
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6146,596
São PauloBrazil 10,5976,585
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3606,438
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9704,952
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8796,139
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0646,254
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3926,458
SobralBrazil 9,2835,769
SoureBrazil 8,4565,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6335,986
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1006,897
SurubimBrazil 9,9636,191
SadovoBulgaria 9,1195,667
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1195,667
SofiaBulgaria 9,0135,601
SiemreapCambodia 12,0127,464
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1952,607
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 370230
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7112,306
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,180733
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8261,756
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6342,259
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 696432
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3331,450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3172,061
Scott, SkCanada 574357
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4812,163
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9132,432
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2952,047
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4411,517
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 635395
Smithers, BcCanada 967601
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0682,528
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8022,363
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 584363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 576358
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0772,534
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2755,142
SalCape Verde 8,7985,467
SantiagoChile 10,2556,373
SewellChile 10,3266,417
ShanghaiChina 9,4025,842
ShantouChina 10,3896,456
ShenyangChina 8,3315,177
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1583,205
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7243,557
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2923,288
SibenikCroatia 8,6265,360
SplitCroatia 8,6695,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4824,649
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2024,475
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2393,256
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3833,345
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3213,307
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2263,248
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3133,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3333,314
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1993,231
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2933,289
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2233,246
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4223,370
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2943,290
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2003,231
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1543,203
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3423,319
San GabrielEcuador 6,5324,059
SalloumEgypt 10,2036,340
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4516,495
SohagEgypt 10,9556,808
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8126,719
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6662,900
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5227,781
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6324,121
StrasbourgFrance 7,8334,868
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8294,865
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5374,684
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4565,876
SchleswigGermany 7,3664,577
StuttgartGermany 7,8784,896
SamosGreece 9,6385,989
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4235,856
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7626,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0152,495
SiguiriGuinea 10,2036,340
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5802,846
SzegedHungary 8,5395,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3135,166
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2763,279
SagarIndia 11,7217,283
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6506,618
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2116,967
SemnanIran 10,4826,514
ShahroudIran 10,4066,466
ShirazIran 11,1406,922
ShannonIreland 6,7314,182
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2745,142
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8235,483
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1055,658
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3465,186
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5965,342
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0735,638
SigonellaItaly 9,1965,715
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9796,822
SagaJapan 8,7375,429
SaigoJapan 8,3095,163
SakaiJapan 8,3715,202
SakataJapan 7,7074,789
SapporoJapan 7,2854,527
SaseboJapan 8,7775,454
SendaiJapan 7,6994,784
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6305,363
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6415,370
ShinjoJapan 7,6934,780
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4075,224
ShirakawaJapan 7,8334,867
ShizuokaJapan 8,1205,046
SumotoJapan 8,3805,207
SuttsuJapan 7,3684,579
SuwaJapan 8,0475,001
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9476,181
SavannakhetLaos 11,6567,243
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6844,775
SiluteLithuania 7,6874,777
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0195,605
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8849,871
SalimaMalawi 15,2039,448
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9627,433
SibuMalaysia 12,6677,871
SanMali 10,3256,416
SegouMali 10,2326,358
SikassoMali 10,4446,490
St. BrandonMauritius 16,30410,132
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1572,583
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7705,450
SainshandMongolia 8,6065,348
SafiMorocco 8,3935,215
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5835,334
SittweMyanmar 11,7607,308
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8364,248
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4263,372
SaiqOman 11,9077,399
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5377,790
SurOman 11,9797,444
SialkotPakistan 10,8286,729
SibbiPakistan 11,2056,963
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2666,380
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2515,127
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1456,925
SandomierzPoland 8,1545,067
SniezkaPoland 7,9474,938
SuwalkiPoland 7,8524,880
SzczecinPoland 7,6544,757
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0094,977
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0164,360
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6013,481
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,73110,397
Satu MareRomania 8,4805,270
SibiuRomania 8,7225,420
SulinaRomania 8,9635,570
SadrinskRussia 8,2645,135
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4534,631
SalekhardRussia 7,0994,411
SaratovRussia 8,6355,366
SejmcanRussia 5,3403,318
SelagoncyRussia 6,4514,009
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3873,969
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2164,484
SmolenskRussia 8,0304,990
SociRussia 9,3835,831
SortovalaRussia 7,2834,526
SuntarRussia 6,7224,177
SurgutRussia 7,6604,760
SverdlovskRussia 8,1745,080
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5834,712
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8323,624
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2387,605
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9519,291
SingaporeSingapore 13,1968,200
SliacSlovakia 8,2695,139
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5345,303
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4375,243
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8674,889
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8474,876
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7414,811
SevilleSpain 8,1485,064
SennarSudan 12,3797,693
ShambatSudan 12,1187,530
ShendiSudan 12,0457,485
StenseleSweden 6,6384,125
StockholmSweden 7,2014,475
StorlienSweden 6,6604,138
SundsvallSweden 6,8834,277
SantisSwitzerland 8,0254,987
SongeaTanzania 14,9489,289
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6187,220
SongkhlaThailand 12,7857,945
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0677,499
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6547,863
SurinThailand 11,8777,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9346,794
SokodeTogo 11,1026,899
SfaxTunisia 9,2595,754
SousseTunisia 9,1525,687
SamsunTurkey 9,5475,932
SiirtTurkey 10,0396,239
SivasTurkey 9,7276,045
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4326,482
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0784,398
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4213,990
SarataUkraine 8,8715,513
SarnyUkraine 8,2455,123
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1325,675
SumyUkraine 8,4985,280
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6377,231
SaltoUruguay 10,6636,626
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,315817
Safford, AzUsa 1,9081,186
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3192,063
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7342,320
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3411,455
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6821,045
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Salem, InUsa 2,6241,631
Salem, OrUsa 755469
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,027638
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3951,488
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6671,657
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8801,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,434891
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6023,481
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6801,044
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7701,100
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,6801,044
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1791,976
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3411,454
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4512,144
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7471,086
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,276793
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6241,631
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 531330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 537333
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 456283
Selma, AlUsa 3,0821,915
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4292,131
Seymour, InUsa 2,6241,631
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7601,715
Sheridan, WyUsa 856532
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6321,636
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6921,052
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,597992
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4341,513
Southport, NcUsa 3,5292,193
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4301,510
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9751,849
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0141,251
Spokane, WaUsa 255158
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8281,136
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3151,438
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2571,403
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6032,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6841,046
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3421,456
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0521,275
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3572,086
State College, PaUsa 3,0911,921
State University, MsUsa 2,8741,786
State University, NmUsa 2,0901,299
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1671,968
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,233766
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1461,333
Stockton, CaUsa 1,373854
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7571,092
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4382,136
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4021,493
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4522,145
Sunnyside, WaUsa 510317
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8111,125
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0901,920
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0886,269
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1363,813
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4414,002
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1434,439
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7225,420
SocotraYemen 13,0208,091
SenangaZambia 14,7849,187
SerenjeZambia 14,9239,274
SeshekeZambia 14,9719,303
SolweziZambia 14,6089,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -