.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8706,755
TiranaAlbania 9,0125,600
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0996,276
TebessaAlgeria 9,0685,635
TimimounAlgeria 9,2175,728
TindoufAlgeria 8,8575,504
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1845,707
TrelewArgentina 11,4287,101
TucumanArgentina 9,8596,127
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0908,134
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0898,134
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7647,310
TibooburraAustralia 13,2978,263
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1537,552
TshaneBotswana 15,3879,562
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6275,983
TarauacaBrazil 7,7624,823
TauaBrazil 9,4775,889
TefeBrazil 7,6504,754
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4306,481
TeresinaBrazil 9,2315,736
TiriosBrazil 7,6964,782
TorresBrazil 10,9276,790
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5995,343
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0436,241
TriunfoBrazil 9,7966,087
TucuruiBrazil 8,6405,369
TuriacuBrazil 8,7605,443
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,5121,561
Terrace, BcCanada 1,026638
Teslin, YtCanada 1,589987
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,117694
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,182735
Thompson, MbCanada 1,384860
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9261,197
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Tofino, BcCanada 725451
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8281,757
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9381,826
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8341,140
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9922,481
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6996,649
TaiyuanChina 9,2165,727
TaoyuanChina 9,9906,208
TengchongChina 11,0416,861
T√łnderDenmark 7,3044,539
TylstrupDenmark 7,1404,437
TystofteDenmark 7,3654,577
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2583,268
TahrirEgypt 10,4956,522
TantaEgypt 10,4916,519
TallinEstonia 7,3754,583
TartuEstonia 7,5364,683
TampereFinland 7,1504,443
TurkuFinland 7,2054,477
ToulonFrance 8,2545,129
ToulouseFrance 7,9904,965
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6794,772
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7695,449
TchibanGabon 12,8087,959
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6916,022
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6844,775
TamaleGhana 10,9316,793
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2125,725
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4905,897
TimehriGuyana 7,1634,451
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7292,938
TelaHonduras 4,5512,828
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4388,350
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4388,350
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2638,242
TabrizIran 10,1066,280
TeheranIran 10,4466,491
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4896,518
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9975,591
TarvisioItaly 8,2685,138
TermoliItaly 8,7565,441
TorinoItaly 8,1595,070
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1405,058
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0395,617
TrevicoItaly 8,8585,504
TrevisoItaly 8,2925,153
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3545,191
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1535,067
TabouIvory Coast 10,9376,797
TadotsuJapan 8,4515,252
TakadaJapan 7,9514,941
TakamatsuJapan 8,4315,239
TakayamaJapan 8,0885,026
TanegashimaJapan 8,9245,545
TatenoJapan 7,9274,926
TateyamaJapan 8,0324,991
TokushimaJapan 8,4235,234
TokyoJapan 7,9804,959
TomakomaiJapan 7,3084,541
TottoriJapan 8,3205,170
ToyamaJapan 8,0444,999
ToyookaJapan 8,2825,147
TsuJapan 8,2525,128
TsurugaJapan 8,2005,096
TsuyamaJapan 8,3695,201
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9795,580
TripoliLebanon 10,2576,374
TobrukLibya 10,1216,289
TripoliLibya 9,5725,948
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6484,753
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,27110,111
TolanaroMadagascar 16,90110,503
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,59610,313
ThyoloMalawi 15,4719,614
TawauMalaysia 12,1247,534
TessalitMali 10,0776,262
TimbuktuMali 10,1376,299
TombMali 10,1436,303
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4335,862
TacubayaMexico 3,6692,280
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4302,131
TarialanMongolia 8,4135,228
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6075,348
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6445,372
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8275,485
TangierMorocco 8,2935,153
TarfayaMorocco 8,5285,299
TazaMorocco 8,5325,302
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5447,173
TaungooMyanmar 11,7597,307
ThandweMyanmar 11,8847,385
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0356,857
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7497,923
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,292
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8447,981
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1157,528
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8677,374
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5987,828
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4187,716
TahouaNiger 10,8196,723
TillaberyNiger 10,6506,618
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6205,357
TromsoNorway 6,2523,885
TrondheimNorway 6,6004,101
ThumraitOman 12,4657,746
TacnaPeru 8,7535,439
TarapotoPeru 7,3084,541
TrujilloPeru 7,3344,558
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0426,862
TorunPoland 7,8234,861
TimisoaraRomania 8,6275,361
TambovRussia 8,4265,236
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8586,126
TaraRussia 8,1355,055
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2264,490
TermezRussia 10,3486,430
TernejRussia 7,3864,590
TobolskRussia 8,0274,988
TomskRussia 8,0625,010
Tot’MaRussia 7,6764,770
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5064,665
TuapseRussia 9,3135,787
TuraRussia 6,9734,333
TurukhanskRussia 7,0234,364
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7717,315
TortosaSpain 8,1945,092
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3368,287
TokerSudan 12,0117,464
TartousSyria 10,2136,346
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9756,199
TaboraTanzania 14,2568,859
TakThailand 11,8647,372
TrangThailand 12,7977,952
TabligboTogo 11,3417,047
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9448,665
TunisTunisia 9,0385,616
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9856,205
TireeUk 6,5294,057
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8854,278
TernopilUkraine 8,3945,216
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0176,846
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1861,980
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5141,562
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0651,905
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3832,102
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,7032,301
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4272,129
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5162,185
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Temple, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0401,889
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,0191,876
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6911,672
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9481,211
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6191,627
Tooele, UtUsa 1,046650
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9751,227
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1381,950
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6911,051
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4152,122
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9741,227
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1901,361
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9471,831
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7981,117
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8906,146
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8794,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -