Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4227,719
UaupesBrazil 7,1804,462
UbatubaBrazil 10,6896,642
UberabaBrazil 10,1836,328
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,201746
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3845,831
UpernavikGreenland 3,8322,381
UummannaqGreenland 3,9502,455
UdineItaly 8,2965,155
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9945,589
UenoJapan 8,2715,140
UnzendakeJapan 8,7865,460
UrakawaJapan 7,2744,520
UshibukaJapan 8,8475,498
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9024,910
UwajimaJapan 8,6125,352
UkmergeLithuania 7,7914,842
UtenaLithuania 7,7894,840
UlaangomMongolia 8,6465,373
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4255,235
UlgiiMongolia 8,7855,459
UliastaiMongolia 8,7455,434
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7375,430
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3515,190
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3325,178
UfaRussia 8,3895,213
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8263,620
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0144,980
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2553,266
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8144,856
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1824,463
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1893,224
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2683,895
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8673,024
Umm BeninSudan 12,4427,732
UmeƄSweden 6,8344,246
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7767,317
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6567,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7487,300
UrfaTurkey 10,0506,245
UsakTurkey 9,6205,978
Uman’Ukraine 8,6035,346
UzgorodUkraine 8,3775,206
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0111,871
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7111,685
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4201,504
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7111,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -