.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0865,646
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3556,435
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2286,356
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5156,534
ViennaAustria 8,2085,100
VitebskBelarus 7,9354,931
VassourasBrazil 10,6866,640
VicosaBrazil 10,5956,584
VitoriaBrazil 10,7216,662
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2206,351
VarnaBulgaria 9,1095,660
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7571,713
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 537334
Vegreville, AbCanada 502312
Vermilion, AbCanada 539335
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 566352
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 597371
ValdiviaChile 10,7796,698
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8086,716
VallenarChile 9,8306,109
ValparaisoChile 10,1896,331
VanguardiaColombia 6,4163,987
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4214,611
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,1674,454
VestervigDenmark 7,1194,424
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3023,295
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2773,279
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1273,186
VilsandiEstonia 7,4014,599
VaasaFinland 6,9464,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4723,401
VeravalIndia 12,1517,551
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2967,641
ValentiaIreland 6,7254,179
VeniceItaly 8,3135,166
VeronaItaly 8,2625,134
VicenzaItaly 8,2745,142
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6315,363
ViterboItaly 8,5905,338
VolterraItaly 8,4485,250
VientianeLaos 11,6097,214
VarenaLithuania 7,8874,901
VilniusLithuania 7,8654,887
VeracruzMexico 3,8122,369
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4034,601
VaernesNorway 6,6104,108
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6944,160
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4103,983
VillarricaParaguay 10,2206,351
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8015,469
VanavaraRussia 7,3204,549
VasileviciRussia 8,2345,116
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8314,866
VerhojanskRussia 5,7783,591
ViljujskRussia 6,4564,012
VitimRussia 7,1254,428
Vize IslandRussia 5,6363,502
VladivostokRussia 7,7904,841
VolgogradRussia 8,9225,544
VologdaRussia 7,7044,788
VoronezRussia 8,5105,288
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9222,437
VytegraRussia 7,4664,639
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,9449,286
ValenciaSpain 8,2625,134
ValladolidSpain 7,8484,877
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5894,716
VisbySweden 7,3704,580
VanTurkey 10,0096,220
ValleyUk 6,8914,282
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5105,288
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,345836
Valdez, AkUsa 2,2851,420
Valentine, NeUsa 1,387862
Vancouver, WaUsa 679422
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6321,014
Vevay, InUsa 2,7051,681
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,8131,748
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9761,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -