.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3518,296
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8979,257
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8768,001
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6827,259
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6429,099
WoomeraAustralia 13,7948,572
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1808,190
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3562,085
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,7651,718
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,430889
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,7281,074
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,6511,648
Windsor, OnCanada 2,6421,642
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,329826
Wynyard, SkCanada 849528
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,9533,699
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,7892,976
WajimaJapan 8,0054,974
WakamatsuJapan 7,8214,860
WakayamaJapan 8,3745,204
WakkanaiJapan 7,0794,399
WajirKenya 13,8568,610
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7869,188
WindhoekNamibia 14,9439,286
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8217,346
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7677,312
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9577,430
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1337,540
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0297,475
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8487,362
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7827,322
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5327,787
WintonNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7927,328
WarsawPoland 7,9864,962
WroclawPoland 7,9534,942
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3665,198
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2867,635
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4357,106
WauSudan 12,7427,918
WaddingtonUk 7,0774,398
Waco, TxUsa 2,5271,570
Wake IslandUsa 7,4974,659
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1241,941
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 441274
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1571,340
Warren, OhUsa 2,8541,773
Warren, PaUsa 2,9411,828
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2821,418
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2682,030
Washington, IaUsa 2,0801,292
Washington, InUsa 2,5551,587
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7291,696
Watertown, NyUsa 3,0541,898
Watertown, SdUsa 1,501933
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1711,349
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5981,614
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8341,761
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4472,142
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9571,838
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7771,726
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,3431,456
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9131,810
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2712,033
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9672,465
West Point, GaUsa 3,1301,945
West Point, NyUsa 3,3572,086
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3501,460
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5591,590
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2431,394
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9781,229
Wilbur, WaUsa 296184
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2131,997
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3902,106
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9701,845
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1331,947
Williston, North DakotaUsa 901560
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2712,033
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3212,063
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5172,185
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9421,828
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 981610
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3222,064
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6741,040
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2482,019
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1601,964
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7981,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -