.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8436,116
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0496,245
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8446,117
YaoundeCameroon 12,2247,596
YokoCameroon 12,1147,528
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7712,344
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,431889
Yorkton, SkCanada 959596
YanjiChina 7,9354,931
YichangChina 9,9476,181
YinchuanChina 9,3915,835
YiningChina 9,4805,891
YariguiesColombia 6,1353,812
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3033,296
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1933,227
YazdIran 10,8986,772
YakushimaJapan 8,9725,575
YamagataJapan 7,7324,805
YamaguchiJapan 8,5935,340
YokkaichiJapan 8,2315,115
YokohamaJapan 8,0074,976
YonagoJapan 8,3765,205
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9446,180
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3396,425
YeMyanmar 12,0837,509
YolaNigeria 11,7747,317
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7475,435
YurimaguasPeru 7,2604,511
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1785,082
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9014,288
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1116,283
Yakima, WaUsa 489304
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8761,166
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 643400
York, PaUsa 3,2001,988
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,8621,779
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8891,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -