.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cranbrook, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cranbrook, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cranbrook, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0486,866
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1605,071
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7216,041
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9255,546
ZhengzhouChina 9,4505,872
ZhijiangChina 10,3406,425
ZagrebCroatia 8,4285,237
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0775,019
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4105,847
ZahedanIran 11,2166,970
ZanjanIran 10,2956,398
ZacatecasMexico 3,1991,988
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6515,376
ZinderNiger 11,1446,925
ZhobPakistan 10,9986,834
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6217,222
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6237,223
ZamoscPoland 8,2025,097
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8254,863
ZigalovoRussia 7,7954,844
ZiganskRussia 6,1523,823
ZyryankaRussia 5,2533,264
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0434,998
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9804,959
ZanzibarTanzania 14,6539,106
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4065,845
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8275,485
ZitomirUkraine 8,4115,227
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6725,389
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5685,324
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,397868
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8341,140
ZambeziZambia 14,5409,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -